×

Bus Routes

CULMORE BUS - PRICE £6.00 per week return

Bus-Stop Depart  
Springvale Park  08.12
White Chapel 08.23
Glengalliagh Road 08.25
Ballyarnett Village 08.27
Culmore Point 08.38
Crescent Link Road 08.52
Canterbury Park 08.54
Brunswick Road 08.56
Knightsbridge 08.58
Claudy 09.15 (Arrive)

PREHEN BUS - PRICE £6.00 per week return

Bus-Stop Depart  
Prehen Park             08:30
Strabane Old Road 08:50
Corrody Road 08:52
Rose Court  08:54
Hollymount Park 08:55
Claudy  09.15 (Arrive)

ARDMORE BUS - PRICE £6.00 per week return. Free transport available if applied for.

Bus-Stop Depart  
Currynierin                08:45
Ardmore Bridge 08:50
Goshaden 08:55
Claudy  09.15 (Arrive)

SERVICE BUS - PRICE £6.00 per week return

Bus-Stop Depart  
Foyle Street Depot 08:45
Duke Street 08:50
Gee’s Supermarket 08:53
Alnagelvin Hospital  08:55
Claudy 09.15 (Arrive)

Times and Bus Fares are correct but may be subject to minor changes due to traffic etc.